Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shanghai Molotus Chemical Co.,ltd
Shanghai Molotus Chemical Co.,ltd Only for the quality life!
Home > Bio Agro Chemicals >

Non Toxic Herbicide Bio Agro Chemicals CAS 81777-89-1 Clomazone 480G/L EC

Shanghai Molotus Chemical Co.,ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Non Toxic Herbicide Bio Agro Chemicals CAS 81777-89-1 Clomazone 480G/L EC

Brand Name : MOLOTUS
Model Number : Clomazone 480 G/L EC
Certification : ISO
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : Negotiable
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Delivery Time : 20-25 days
Packaging Details : 200L, 20L, 10L, 5L, 1l, 500ML, 250ML,100ML
Active Ingredient : Clomazone
Formulation : 480G/L EC
Other names : dimethazone
M.f. : C12H14ClNO2
Compatibility : Compatible with many other herbicides
Phytotoxicity : Foliar contact or vapours may cause visual symptoms of chlorosis to nearby sensitive plants.
Contact Now

Non Toxic Herbicide Bio Agro Chemicals CAS 81777-89-1 Clomazone 480G/L EC


Quick Details


Product Name

Clomazone 480 g/l ec

isooxadiazon

dimethazone

Cas No.81777-89-1
ClassificationHerbicide, Pesticide, Agrochemical
Formulation95%tc 48%EC 480g/l EC 40%EC
Application
  • Clomazone is a broad spectrum herbicide used for control of annual grasses and broadleaf weeds in cotton, peas, pumpkins, soybeans, sweet potatoes, tobacco,
    winter squash and fallow wheat fields.
  • It can be applied early preplant, preemergent or preplant-incorporated depending on the crop, geographical area and timing.
  • Because clomazone is an inhibitor of plant pigments, users must exercise caution and broadleaf weeds in cotton, peas, pumpkins, soybeans, sweet potatoes, tobacco,
    target foliage.
  • Clomazone is available in emulsifiable concentrate formulations.
Package

200 L/drum

Customized packing accepted

Shipping time15 days after order placed

Clomazone 480 g/l ec Physical and Chemical Properties
Chemical Name

2-(2-Chlorobenzyl)-4,4-dimethyl-1,2-oxazolidin-3-one;

Dimethazone;

2-(2-chlorophenzyl)-4,4-dimethylisoxazolidin-3-one

AppearanceLight brown viscous liquid (95%TC)
Molecular FormulaC12H14ClNO2
Molecular Weight239.6981
Solubility

Water 1.1 g/L ( 25 °C),

easily soluble in acetone, acetonitrile, methylene chloride.

Melting Point25 °C
StorageKeep in cool and dry place, 2 years

Clomazone 480g/L EC

Technical Index

AppearanceLight brown viscous liquid
Packge200L DRUM or as your requirment
Total content %(m/m)≥ 480g/L
PH value:
6.0-8.0
vapour pressure

19.21mPa at 23°C

Moisture content %

0.5%

Solubility in water

1.1g/l



Product Tags:

agricultural chemicals

      

agri chemicals

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Non Toxic Herbicide Bio Agro Chemicals CAS 81777-89-1 Clomazone 480G/L EC Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shanghai Molotus Chemical Co.,ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0